1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : MISCELLANEOUS COMMERCIAL SERVICES
  4. FLYWIRE CORP
18.63-0.01(-0.05%)
864.2K
XNAS Volume

XNAS 21 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Flywire Corp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Flywire Corp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:21 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Flywire Corp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

69.5

Score is 69.51, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

55.5

RSI is 55.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

54.8

MFI is 54.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.2

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.1

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

0.6

Flywire Corp is currently at 0.6 Day ATR

Day ADX

18.4

Flywire Corp is currently at 18.38 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

8.1

Flywire Corp is currently at 8.06 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

40.2

Flywire Corp is currently at 40.18 Day ROC(125)

Flywire Corp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.01 (-0.05%)
    18.63 (LTP)
    18.3718.74
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.37 (2.03%)
    18.63 (LTP)
    17.7419.54
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    1.29 (7.44%)
    18.63 (LTP)
    16.6719.54
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    0.6 (3.33%)
    18.63 (LTP)
    15.619.73
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    4.87 (35.39%)
    18.63 (LTP)
    13.119.73
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    5.41 (40.92%)
    18.63 (LTP)
    10.5519.73
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    1.15 (6.58%)
    18.63 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -9.22 (-33.11%)
    18.63 (LTP)
    8.231.54
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -28.81 (-60.73%)
    18.63 (LTP)
    8.250.44
    LowHigh

Flywire Corp Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Flywire Corp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Flywire Corp has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Flywire Corp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Flywire Corp is trading above 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
5 Day SMA
18.6
10 Day SMA
18.5
20 Day SMA
18.1
30 Day SMA
17.9
50 Day SMA
18.2
100 Day SMA
17.4
150 Day SMA
16.3
200 Day SMA
15.4

Flywire Corp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Flywire Corp is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
55.5
Stochastic Oscillator
52.3
CCI 20
75.6
Awesome Oscillator
0.7
Momentum Oscillator
0.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.2
Stochastic RSI
33.6
William
-44.8
Ultimate Oscillator
55.6

Flywire Corp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
18.63
Open
18.5
High
18.735
Low
18.37
Close
18.63
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 319.1619.0618.7318.95
Resistance 218.9518.918.718.81
Resistance 118.7918.6818.6618.72
Pivot Point18.5818.5318.5818.58
Support 118.4218.3218.618.44
Support 218.2118.1618.5618.35
Support 318.0517.9418.5318.21

Flywire Corp Day BETA

1 Month
1.07
3 Month
0.13
1 Year
0.21
3 Year
0.06

Flywire Corp Beta for 3 months is 0.13.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite